Facts

 

hubergroup Deutschland GmbH
 

Location:Kirchheim near MunichCelle
Function:Legal entitySubsidiary
Founded:formerly known as
Michael Huber München GmbH,
1765 in Munich-Haidhausen
formerly known as
Hostmann-Steinberg GmbH,
1817 in Celle
Address
and contact:

hubergroup Deutschland GmbH
Feldkirchener Straße 15
D-85551 Kirchheim
Phone: +49 89 9003-0
Fax.: +49 89 9003-222

hubergroup Deutschland GmbH
Bremer Weg 125
D-29223 Celle
Phone: +49 5141 591-0
Fax.: +49 5141 591-202
P.O. box address:Postfach 1162
D-85541 Kirchheim
Postfach 1262
D-29202 Celle
Company site:64.000 m271.034 m2
Main e-mail:de.infohide this text@hide this texthubergroup.com
Contact the employees of all departments
directly by personal e-mail:
firstname.lastname@hubergroup.com
Website URL:www.hubergroup.de
Employees at plant:Approx. 900
Management:Dr. Dirk Aulbert
Thomas Kleps
Products and Services:
  • Sheet-fed offset, heatset web offset, newsprint
  • Packaging printing, offset, gravure and flexo printing
  • Varnishes and coatings for offset, gravure and flexo printing
  • Fountain solution additives
  • Printing auxiliaries
  • Seminars and other services
Total sales p.a.:Approx. 348 m. EUR
Produced volume:Approx. 157.000 mt



Product Image

NewV pack

With its low odour, this UV offset ink is designed for packaging printing on absorbent substrates, with impressingly rich colours.

More...
Product Image

MAXXIMA COFREE

!NKREDIBLE technology printing ink for maximum reliability in the printing process: all-purpose without weaknesses in performance profile.

More...
Product Image

ACRYLAC MATT

The ACRYLAC MATT group for double-sided coating, provides matt finish with excellent protection properties.

More...